Club 40 2004 Attendees
RICHLAND CLUB 40
2007 REUNION
Pre-Registered List
Club 40 Bar

List of Attendees

This List is updated frequently so check back often
(Page Created: 5-5-07)
(Last Update: 9-4-07)
(Note: Advance Registration is Closed)

NOTE: Names are alphabetical by "High School" names
& duplicated for Bomber spouses

Key: (F) Friday, (S) Saturday, (Sp) Spouse, (G) Guest, (SG) Special Guest



1944

Jo DRESSER Dudley (F&S)

1945

C.A. CONWAY (F) & Sue (Sp-F), Pat LARRABEE Kohler (F) & John (Sp-F), Dick McCOY (F&S) & Ida (Sp-F&S)

1946

Wally GREAGER (F)

1947
Big 60 REUNION

Doris BEADLES Kirkpatrick (F), Gerald BOISONEAU (F&S), Keith CLARK (F&S) & Jean (Sp-F&S), Joan CLARY (F&S),
Marian CRAWFORD Marsh (F&S), Donna DILLARD Matsumoto (F&S), Bill EARP (F&S) & Ruth (Sp-F&S), Betty ELY King (F),
Al EMMONS (S), Weston GRAY (F) & Jeanne (Sp-F), Thomas HOFFMAN (F&S),
Ray HULTMAN (F&S) & Marilyn WALLACE (Sp-F&S-'47), Bob KRAUS (F&S), Charles LARRABEE (F) & Lael WEBER (Sp-F-'52),
Lucile LITCHFORD Rainone (f&s), Margaret LUTHER Wood (F), Maitland "Virginia" McCULLOCH Lee (F),
Nancy MINEER Simons (F&S), Mary Ann NACKE Williams (F) & Jr. WILLIAMS (Sp-F-'47),
Doris NORDMAN Gibson (F&S), Patricia PARKER Green (F&S), Richard QUIGLEY (F) & Joyce (Sp-F), Homer RAEKES (F),
Shirley STANLEY Gross (F), Roy THOMAS (F&S), Mary TRIEM Mowery (F&S),
Marilyn WALLACE Hultman (F&S) & Ray HULTMAN (Sp-F&S-'47), Gordon Weir (F) & Betty Spencer (G-F),
Jr. WILLIAMS (F) & Mary Ann NACKE (Sp-F-'47), Al WILLIAMSON (F) & Shirley (Sp-F), Bob YALE (F&S) & Lola (Sp-F&S)

1948

Nina ANDRE Barlow (F), Dale GIER (F&S), Eugene HALL (S) & Betty (Sp-S), Clara KEPLINGER Lackey (F),
Marion KREPSKY Morey (F), Joyce NORDMAN Hart (F), Dwight UNDERWOOD (F) & Loretta (Sp-F)

1949

Rex DAVIS (F) & Alice (Sp-F), James GLENN (F) & Elaine HAMBLEY (Sp-F-'53), Peggy GREGORY Jewett (F),
Betty HISER Gulley (F&S), Jack LOCKWOOD (F), Pat LOFTUS (F) & Elaine (Sp-F),
Beverley McCLEARY Raffety (S) & Charles RAFFETY (Sp-S-'57), Fred OUREN (F&S), Joe RYDEN (F&S),
Paul PHILLIPS (F&S) & Kathy (Sp-F&S), Mel STRATTON (F), Ann WANN Thompson (F&S),
Rose WEAVER Kron (F&S) & Wil Rohleder (Sp-F&S), Jean WILLIAMSON Dreher (F&S)

1950

Grace DeVINCENTIS Spice (F), Arthur MARTIN (F) & Arelene (Sp-F), Janice TAYLOR Underwood (F) & David (Sp-F)

1951

Bud BARTLETT (F), Phil BELCHER (F) & Teresa (Sp-F), John "Irl" FRENCH (F&S) & Karen Bailey (G-F&S),
Dick LOCKWOOD (F) & Paula (Sp-F),Don MEDLEY (F), Phyllis RATSCH Crawford (F), Bob WATTS (F&S),
Bill WILKINS (F) & Pat (Sp-F)

1952
55th REUNION
Note: Friday night Registrations only - the Big '52 has their own thing on Saturday

Helen BARTLETT Mowery, Lurene BERNHART Reed, LouAnn BINNS Duvall & Bob (Sp), Jim BLAKE & Helen (Sp),
Jerry BOYD & Patsy McGREGOR (Sp-'54), George BRUNSTAD & Judy (Sp), Wayne BRYSON & Sylvia (Sp), Beverly COATES Karns,
Richard COATES & Kay MITCHELL (Sp-'52), Patti COLE Pierce and Don (Sp), Jerry CRAVENS, Jimmy DAVIS,
Jack DAWSON & Murrel (Sp), Marilyn DeVINE, Terry DeVINE, Maryon EDWARDS Hoffman,
Beulah (Boots) FAIN McCulley & Winn (Sp), William HUGHES & Carole (Sp) (plus 2 guests - names later),
Luana IVERS Portch, Paul KRAUS, Bill LARGE, Dick LEWIS, Jerald LUKINS, Jim MILLER,
Kay MITCHELL Coates & Richard COATES (Sp-'52), Jim MORRISON, Edwin NIX & Barbara (Sp),
Leola PATTERSON Lewis, Dick PIERARD, Gayla RAFFETY Baird, David RHODES & Alice (Sp), Mack RICHARDSON & Joanna (Sp),
Skip SCOTT & Dorothy (Sp), Ron SNOW, Nadene STEVENS Johnson, Norma STRATTON Williams, Vernon "Bud" VANDUSEN,
Everett WAINING, Jr. & Rosmarie (Sp), Lael WEBER Larrabee & Charles LARRABEE (Sp-'47), Donna WILLIS Nelson,
Richard (Dick) WIGHT & Ruth (Sp), Dawn WRIGHT McAllister, Jack YOUNG, Bill ZILAR

1953

Mary BOISONEAU Hughes (F), Betty BYRD Arey (F), Diane DELSING Weinburg (F), Curt DONAHUE (F), Jim DUPUIS (S),
Charles GANT (F&S), Hal GIBSON (F&S) & Baret Ann McINTYRE (Sp-F&S-'53),
Elaine HAMBLEY Glenn (F) & James GLENN (Sp-F-'49), Donald KING (F&S) & Christene PETTY (Sp-F&S-'58),
Norma LOESCHER Boswell (F&S), Lois LOFTUS Hanses (F&S) & Lambert (SP-F&S), Ron MAYBERRY (F) & Sandy (Sp-F),
Baret Ann McINTYRE Gibson (F&S) & Hal GIBSON (Sp-F&S-'53), Jim McKEOWN (F&S) & Edna (Sp-F&S),
Tom McKEOWN (F&S) & Darlene CARD (Sp-F-'54), Connie UDINE Sikora (F&S),
Jim WILLIAMSON (F) & Kathy HUDSON (Sp-F-'54)

1954

Charles BIGELOW (F) & Shirley STREGE (Sp-F-'54), Darlene CARD McKeown (S) & Tom McKEOWN (Sp-F&S-'53),
Bob "AKA" CARLSON (F&S), Jeanette DUNCAN Mefford (F&S) & Jim MEFFORD (Sp-F&S-'54),
Millie FINCH Gregg (F) & Glynn (Sp-F), Phil GANT (F&S) & Patti (Sp-F&S),
Gwen GANSE Brodaczynski (F&S) & Richard BRODACZYNSKI (Sp-F&S-'56), Marguerite GROFF Tompkins (F),
Diane HALE Frese (F), Sue HALE Blahauvietz (F), Jeannine HOUSTON Willis (F),
Kathy HUDSON Williamson (F) & Jim WILLIAMSON (Sp-F-'53), Harold KENITZER (F&S) & Marla LOWMAN (Sp-F&S-'55),
David "Lefty" KUNKLER (F), Dona McCLEARY Belt (F&S) & Larry BELT (Sp-F&S-'57),
Patsy McGREGOR Boyd (F) & Jerry BOYD (Sp-F-'52), Jim MEFFORD (F&S) & Jeanette DUNCAN (Sp-F&S-'54),
Norma MYRICK Nunamaker (F), Patricia NORDMAN Geffe (F) & Pete (Sp-F),
Shirley STREGE Bigelow (F) & Charles BIGELOW (Sp-F-'54), James WATTS (F&S) & Sharon TEMPLEMAN (Sp-F&S-'55),
Virginia WEYERTS Wendland (F) & Walter WENDLAND (Sp-F-'55), Marilyn WORKING Highstreet (F) & Richard (Sp-F)

1955

D. Wayne CAMPBELL (F) & Janice (Sp-F), Dick GUYMON (S), Pete HOLLICK (F&S) & Jenine Wales (Sp-F&S),
Roger KOONTZ (F&S) & Sandy DENBERGER (Sp-F&S-'57), Billie LAWELL Neth (F&S) & Ted NETH (Sp-F&S-'55),
Marla LOWMAN Kenitzer (F&S) & Harold KENITZER (Sp-F&S-'54), Ted NETH (F&S) & Billie LAWELL (Sp-F&S-'55),
Marlene RICHTER Frank (F), Lorin StJOHN (F) & Phyllis (Sp-F),
Sharon TEMPLEMAN Watts (F&S) & James WATTS (Sp-F&S-'54), Walter WENDLAND (F) & Virginia WEYERTS (Sp-F-'54)

1956

Barbara BAALMAN Jones (F) & Charles "Kip" JONES (Sp-F-'57), Jim BOBO (F&S) & Darvis BERGAM (Sp-F&S-'57),
Mike BRADLEY (F&S) & Ellen (Sp-F&S), Karol BRIMHALL Smith (F&S),
Richard BRODACZYNSKI (F&S) & Gwen GANSE (Sp-F&S-'54), Nola DAVEY Meichle (F&S),
Larry HARROLD (F&S) & Lois WEYERTS (Sp-F&S-'56), John MYERS (F) & Roberta KIRK (Sp-F-'57), Nick NELSON (F&S),
Annette VERELLEN Parnell (F), Lois WEYERTS Harrold (F&S) & Larry HARROLD (Sp-F&S-'56),
John WILLIAMS (S) & Ann RECTOR (SP-S-'58)

1957
Big 50 REUNION

James D. ANDERSON (S) & Linda (Sp-S), Roger ANDERSON (F) & Diane (Sp-F),
Suzanne ANDERSON Coleman (F&S) & Bruce (Sp-F&S), Tom BECKETT (F) & Victoria (Sp-F),
Larry BELT (F&S) & Dona McCLEARY (Sp-F&S-'54), Darvis BERGAM Bobo (F&S) & Jim BOBO (Sp-F&S-'56),
Carol BISHOP Horne (F&S) & Gene HORNE (Sp-F&S-'57), Norris BROWN (F&S) & Helen WILLIAMS (Sp-F&S-'57),
Russell BURKS (F&S), Mike CASTELLI (F&S), Sharon CHAPMAN McFall (F),
Francelle CHAPPELL Lybeck (F&S) & Scott LYBECK (Sp-F&S-'57),
Sandy DENBERGER Koontz (F&S) & Roger KOONTZ (Sp-F&S-'55), Daryl DETTMAN (F&S) & Joann (Sp-F&S),
Janice EDGAR Martin (F&S) & Ted (Sp-S), Jim FORTE (F&S), Danny HAGGARD (F&S) & Marjorie QUALHEIM (Sp-F&S-'60),
Ray HALL (S), Richard HOFF (F&S), Curtis HOOVER (F) & Sharon GILBERT (Sp-F-'62),
Gene HORNE (F&S) & Carol BISHOP (Sp-F&S-'57), Charles "Kip" JONES (F) & Barbara BAALMAN (Sp-F-'56),
Rosalie GEIGER Hughes (F&S), Gus KEENEY (F&S), Frank KENITZER (F&S) & Debbie (Sp-F&S),
John KENNEDY (F) & Darla WISE (Sp-F-'60), Roberta KIRK Myers (F) & John MYERS (Sp-F-'56),
Fred KNOSTMAN (S) & Isabel (Sp-S), Bob KOCH (F&S) & Gladys (SP-F&S), Sandy KRAMER Baker (F&S), R. Lee LAST (S),
Gary Lucas (S), Janice LUDLOW Steeber (F), Scott LYBECK (F&S) & Francelle CHAPPELL (Sp-F&S-'57),
John "Jack" MALLOW (F) & Pat KENNEDY (Sp-F-'58), Jerry MARTIN (F&S), Donna McGREGOR Salazar (F&S),
Harry A. MELOENY, Jr. (F&S) & Grace (Sp-F&S), Mike MILLS (F&S) & Mary (Sp-F&S), Ron MONK (S),
Patti NEWSOM Timm (F&S) & Jim (Sp-F&S), Marjorie NICHOLS Kuykendall (S) & Ted KUYKENDALL (Sp-S-'58),
Janice OTEY Whiting (F&S) & Ray (Sp-F&S), Sharon PANTHER Taff (F&S) & Dave (Sp-F&S),
Donald PARCHEN (S) & Kathy Schuoler (Sp-S), Shirley PAYTON Sanchez & (Name later) (G-S),
Gary PERSONS (F&S) & Jan BOLLINGER (Sp-F&S-'60), Elsa (Lolly) PHILLIPS Schultz (F&S) & John (Sp-F&S),
Diane PLEE Langton (F) & Fred (Sp-F), Charles RAFFETY (S) & Beverley McCLEARY (Sp-S-'49), Michael RAGLAND (F&S),
Ken ROBERTS (F) & Mary MYERS (Sp-F-'61), Pat ROTAN Gould (S) & John (Sp-S),
Linda SOMMERS Evanson (F&S) & Gerry (Sp-F&S), Bonnie STEEBER Frasca (F), Pete STOWELL (S) & Anne (Sp-S),
Truman VANCE (S) & Catherine (Sp-S), G. Eddie WAGNER (F) & Becky (Sp-F), Gary WILGUS (F&S),
Helen WILLIAMS Brown (F&S) & Norris BROWN (Sp-F&S-'57), Wesley WOOLBRIGHT (S) & Phyllis (Sp-S),
Clint WORCESTER (F&S) & Margie (Sp-F&S)

1958

Ralph BEAN (F&S) & Barbara (Sp-F&S), Larry BRACKENBUSH (S) & Barbara SESLAR (Sp-S-'60), Ruthann HUTCHINS Jensen (F),
Barbara ISAKSON Rau (F&S), Pat KENNEDY Mallow (F) & John "Jack" MALLOW (Sp-F-'57), Fred KLUTE (F&S),
Ted KUYKENDALL (S) & Marjorie NICHOLS (Sp-S-'57), Mary Lee LESTER Yarborough (F),
Dan NOBLE (F) & Carma Pullen (G-F), Christene PETTY King (F&S) & Donald KING (Sp-F&S-'53),
Ann RECTOR Williams (S) & John WILLIAMS (Sp-S-'56), Glen ROSE (F&S) & Carol (Sp-F&S), James SMITH (F&S),
Vera SMITH Robbins (F&S), James TADLOCK (F&S) & Carole WICKSTROM (Sp-F&S-'59), Jane VICTOR Hinkley (F) & Curly (Sp-F)

1959

John BARKER (F), Ken FREE (F) & Judy POWELL (Sp-F-'61), Missy KEENEY Baker (F),
Paul KNUTSON (F) & Nancy STULL Jewell (Sp-F-'59), Burt PIERARD (F&S),
Nancy STULL Jewell (F) & Paul KNUTSON (Sp-F-'59), George "Pappy" SWAN (F&S) & Jeanne (Sp-F&S),
Carole WICKSTROM Tadlock (F&S) & James TADLOCK (Sp-F&S-'58)

1960

Special Guests:
Donna Faust Burroughs (Spalding Teacher)
Lenora Jackson ('66 Grad Bomber Mom)

Jan BOLLINGER Persons (F&S) & Gary PERSONS (Sp-F&S-'57), Rita BRACKENBUSH Sevcik (S) & Dan (Sp-S),
George BRINKMAN (F) & Betty NEAL (Sp-F-'62), Connie DEAN O'Neil (F&S),
Lance HARTMAN (F&S) & Marie RUPPERT (Sp-F&S-'63), Kaylene HENJUM Livingston (F), Lora HOMME Page (F&S),
Kaye IVERS (F&S), Patti JONES Ahrens (F&S), Mary JUDD Hinz (F&S) & Ron (Sp-F&S), Marsha LAWELL Hathcox (F&S),
Mike McKEOWN (F) & Judy MAKI (Sp-F-'70), Phyllis MONK Brooks (F&S), Pete OVERDAHL (F&S) & Maggie (Sp-F&S),
Derrith PERSONS Dean (S), Fred PHILLIPS (F&S), Janet PFOHL Hutchings (F&S),
Marjorie QUALHEIM Haggard (F&S) & Danny HAGGARD (Sp-F&S-'57), Mary ROSE Tansy (F&S),
Barbara SESLAR Brackenbush (S) & Larry BRACKENBUSH (Sp-S-'58), Darla WISE Kennedy (F) & John KENNEDY (Sp-F-'57)

1961

Richard BOISONEAU (F&S), Bob BOWLS (F&S), Beverly FLEMING Dean (F&S), John GARDINER (F),
Carolyn HARTLEY Burdick (F) & Bud (Sp-F), Mary Mike HARTNETT Peters (F&S) & Leonard PETERS (Sp-F&S-'61),
Judy KEPLINGER (F), Mary MYERS Roberts (F) & Ken ROBERTS (Sp-F-'57),
Leonard PETERS (F&S) & Mary Mike HARTNETT (Sp-F&S-'61), Judy POWELL Free (F) & Ken FREE (Sp-F-'59),
Barbara RHYNEER Ownbey (F)

1962
45th REUNION
Note: Friday night Registrations only - the Big '62 has their own thing on Saturday

John ADKINS, Dean ANSON, Helen CROSS Kirk & Kazuko Furahata (G), Jeffrey DeMEYER (F),
Sharon GILBERT Hoover & Curtis HOOVER (Sp-'57), Charlene GOODENOW Wilson, Jeffrey HENJUM & Linda (Sp),
Dean HOFF & JoAnn BUSHNELL (Sp-'65), Jeanie HUTCHINS Simon, Ralph KOONTZ & Sandy HARDIN (Sp-'65),
Kerrick LAMBERT, Al LEAVITT & Marcia (Sp), Linda LESTER Rutkowski & Henry (Sp),
Betty NEAL Brinkman & George BRINKMAN (Sp-'60), M. Dianne PATTERSON McCabe, Joanne PFOHL Spencer,
Jeanie THOMAS Engelland, Gary TWEDT & Jerry (Sp), Robert VICTOR & Yolanda (Sp), Jane WALKER Hill & Jeff (Sp),
Mike WILSON, Cathy WOOD Stevens

1963

Roy BALLARD (F&S) & Nancy ERLANDSON (Sp-F&S-'67), Marie RUPPERT Hartman (F&S) & Lance HARTMAN (Sp-F&S-'60)

1964

Mike BYRD (F), Dena EVANS Harr (S), Kathryn HOFF Conrad (F&S) & Keith (Sp-F&S), Larry HOLLOWAY (S),
Darlene HUESTIES Bern (S), Gary WEBB (F), Deedee WILLOX Loiseau (S) & Armand (Sp-S)

1965

JoAnn BUSHNELL Hoff (F) & Dean HOFF (Sp-F-'62), Sandy HARDIN Koontz (F) & Ralph KOONTZ (Sp-F-'62)

1966

Kirk Welsch (S), John ZIMMER (F&S)

1967

Nancy ERLANDSON Ballard (F&S) & Roy BALLARD (Sp-F&S-'63)

1970

Judy MAKI McKeown (F) & Mike McKEOWN (Sp-F-'60)

Club 40 Bar

AlL Bomber Alumni Links Alumni Sandstorm


Email Club40 Webmaster